Results – Street Workout Power and Strength World Championship 2019

Воркаут-414

RESULTS OF THE STREET WORKOUT POWER AND STRENGTH WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

The PSWC 2019 took place on 24 August, 2019, in Pskov, Russia.

The PSWC 2019 is organized by the World Street Workout & Calisthenics Federation (“Federation”), Russian Street Workout Federation and funded by Pskov Region Sprots Ministry

 

Power middleweight category

11. Izmail Saike (Turkey) – 55
10. Hin Ting Cheung (Hong-kong) – 100
9. Angelo Svec (Croatia) – 101
8. Linn Qingije (Hong-kong) – 102
7. Daniel Nagy (Hungary) – 106
6. Edmar Belbes (Phillippines) – 110
5. Maksim Ignatkin (Russia) – 116
4. Ali Foroughian (Iran) – 126
3. Bartolomej Kruk (Poland) – 143
2. Dmitri Lipanov (Russia) – 166
1. Aharon Virabyan (Armenia) – 215

Power heavyweight category
7. Joachim Bardholt (Norway) – 53
6. Alapour Khashayar (Iran) – 68
5. Juri Karpun (Russia) – 75
4. Estebam Merino (Chile) – 108
3. Nikita Izboldin (Russia) – 117
2. Andras Lelkes (Hungary) – 118
1. Grigori Skurihin (Russia) – 149

Women strength lightweight category semi-final

Nadezda Berdnika (Latvia) – disqualified
Linn Solvaig (Norway) – disqualified

7. Wong Chor Yang (Hong-kong) – 11:25:31
6. Jelizaveta Azrapkina (Russia) – 10:12:68
5. Nadezda Semenova (Russia) – 10:05:41
4. Jelena Vjatkina (Russia) – 09:59:60
3. Gemma Alba (Chile) – 08:25:14
2. Natalia Maleeva (Russia) – 08:19:27
1. Kamila Kubik (Poland) – 07:03:01

Women strength lightweight category final

Jelena Vjatkina (Russia) – did not finish

3. Gemma Alba (Chile) – 14:44:16
2. Natalia Maleeva (Russia) – 10:28:76
1. Kamila Kubik (Poland) – 10:24:30

Men strength middleweight category semi-final

Josip Sruk (Croatia) – disqualified
Mohamad Amir Sadr (Iran) – did not finish
Angelo Svec (Croatia) – did not finish
Izmail Asat Saike (Turkey) – did not finish
Igor Nikolashin (Russia) – did not finish
Maksin Ignatkin (Russia) – did not finish

8. Sandro Parulava (Russia) – 09:27:57
7. In Fei Chan (Macau) – 09:00:21
6. Dmitri Dotsenko (Russia) – 08:02:18
5. Chung Ching Mang (Hong-Kong) – 07:48:25
4. Matej Svec (Croatia) 07:07:98
3. Denis Vjatkin (Russia) – 06:49:90
2. Payam Hassanejad (Iran) – 06:38:59
1. Bartolomej Kruk (Poland) – 06:28:84

Men strength middleweight category final

4. Chung Chung Man (Hong-Kong) – 08:39:71
3. Bartolomej Kruk (Poland) – 08:27:70
2. Payam Hassanejad (Iran) – 07:59:33
1. Denis Vjatkin (Russia) – 07:33:50

Men strength heavyweight category semi-final

Joachim Bardholt (Norway) – did not finish
Ahmed Nashmush (Libya) – did not finish
Robert Torok (Hungary) – did not finish
Estebam Cabrero (Chile) – did not finish
Ruslan Tsehanovski (Russia) – did not finish

6. Lucas Lopes De Lima (Brazil) – 10:04:09
5. Eduards Paskovs (Latvia) – 09:55:32
4. Danijel Svec (Croatia) – 09:51:95
3. Vadim Barisoks (Latvia) – 09:30:02
2. Denis Saratov (Russia) – 07:07:31
1. Daniel Lis (Poland) – 06:54:84

Men strength heavyweight category final

6. Danijel Svec (Croatia) – 14:19:74
5. Eduards Paskovs (Latvia) – 13:32:85
4. Vadim Barisoks (Latvia) – 11:40:99
3. Lucas Lopes De Lima (Brazil) – 11:32:01
2. Daniel Lis (Poland) – 09:74:12
1. Denis Saratov (Russia) – 08:31:03

Men strength absolute category

10. Danijel Svec (Croatia) – 23:7
9. Eduards Paskovs (Latvia) – 22:87
8. Lucas Lopes De Lima (Brazil) – 21:36
7. Vadim Barisoks (Latvia) – 20:7
6. Daniel Lis (Poland) – 16:01
5. Denis Saratov (Russia) – 16:01
4. Chung Ching Man (Hong-Kong) – 15:87
3. Bartolomej Kruk (Poland) – 14:55
2. Payam Hassanejad (Iran) – 13:97
1. Denis Vjatkin (Russia) – 13:82

 

Воркаут-373 Воркаут-385 Воркаут-391 Воркаут-397 Воркаут-405 Воркаут-412

World Pull-Up Day
WSWCF Academy